OliveTreeGenealogy.com logo for Olive Tree Genealogy and its free free genealogical resourcesYour link to the past since February 1996! Search for your ancestors in free Ships' Passenger lists, Naturalization Records, Palatine Genealogy, Canadian Genealogy, American Genealogy, Native American Genealogy, Huguenots, Mennonites, Almshouse Records, Orphan Records, church records, military muster rolls, census records, land records and more. Olive Tree Genealogy Free Genealogy Database marks FREE genealogy records.
Olive Tree Genealogy Blog was chosen by MyHeritage as one of the top 100 Genealogy blogs, one of the 25 Most Popular Genealogy Blogs by Technorati and one of the Top 40 Genealogy Blogs February 2011.

See the list of Ten People All Genealogists Should Follow On Twitter

Discover your family's story.

Enter a grandparent's name to get started.

Start Now
Check out the Genealogy Books written by Olive Tree Genealogy!

The Van Slyke Family in America has been revised and is available. See all Family History books
 

Canada Genealogy

Simcoe County Ontario Marriages

Thanks goes to Patricia Sherman who generously transcribed these marriages and sent them to The Olive Tree Genealogy for all researchers to use. Patricia is transcribing over 300 marriages. The first 130 are found below. The rest will follow.

Note from Patricia:

Please make note that most of the entries are quite faded, and thateven where I believe that I've correctly deciphered the letters,entries still may not be exact. Users should always consult the filmthemselves to confirm my interpretations.

A note on Religion: At no time is the religion specified as"Anglican". Where I have used the designation of Anglican, the recordspecifies either "Church of England" or "Episcopalian" - depending, Ithink, on whether the minister studied in British territory or in theUnited States.

Marital Status Abbreviations Used:

Religion Abbreviations Used:

Microfilm MS-932  
Date Groom's Name Age & Birthplace Residence Groom's Father Groom's Mother Occupation Marital Status Bride's Name Age & Birthplace Residence Bride's Father Bride's Mother Marital Status Witnesses Marriage Location Who Officiated Groom's Religion Bride's Religion Page # Reel #  
186908-31 McQueen Peter 22 b: Canada Nottawasaga Twp. McQueen Alexander   Flora Farmer B McArthur Margaret 21 b: Scotland   McArthur Dougald   Sarah S James Simpson, Nottawasaga; Kate McGregor, Village of Duntoon residence of bride's father Alexander McDonald P same 312 1  
186911-02 Robinson Ross 25 b: Canada Nottawasaga Twp. Robinson Thomas   Mary Farmer B Stewart Mary Ann 21 b: Canada Nottawasaga Stewart Nathaniel   Elizabeth S David Boyd, Nottawasaga; Hannah Robinson, Nottawasaga Village of Stayner Samuel Tucker WM same 312 1  
186911-25 McAllister John 27 b: Scotland Sunnidale Twp. McAllister Malcolm   Janet Farmer B Musgrove Mary Ann 22 b: England Village of Stayner Musgrove George   Elizabeth S Colin McAllister, Sunnidale; Margaret McAllister, Sunnidale Village of Stayner Samuel Tucker P E 312 1  
186912-14 Montgomery James 23 b: Canada Sunnidale Twp. Montgomery James   Eliza Farmer B McLaughlin Eliza 21 b: Canada Sunnidale McLaughlin James   Abigail S John Montgomery, Stayner; Susan Shelson, Stayner Village of Stayner Samuel Tucker M same 313 1  
186912-28 Belfry Philom S. 24 b: Canada Nottawasaga Twp. Belfry Philom   Mary Ann Farmer B Hubbard Annie A. 22 b: Canada Nottawasaga Hubbard James   Mary Ann S Jacob Belfry, Lefroy; Mary Ann Hubbard, Nottawasaga Village of Stayner Samuel Tucker M same 313 1  
186907-12 Torrance Henry 27 b: Canada Horrick, Co. Huron Torrance George Geddes Mary Ann Blacksmith B Venetia Hannah 27 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. Venetia James Sproule Mary S Wm. Rutledge, Horrick; Charlotte Hannah, Tecumseth Bondhead Wm. Fraser P same 313 1  
186909-15 Langman Joseph 29 b: Canada Flos Twp. Langman Joseph Baskerville Catherine Farmer B Baycroft Grace 20 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. Baycroft George McNaught Jane S Richard Baycroft, Tecumseth; Martha Baycroft, Tecumseth Bondhead Wm. Fraser WM C 314 1  
186909-16 Walker William 27 b: Canada Bradford Walker Lewis   Ruth Iron Plate Worker B McKee Margaret Ann 19 b: Canada Holland Landing Walker Alexander Duff Ann Jane S John Stevenson, Jr., Bradford; Margaret McMahon, Essa Holland Landing Wm. Fraser WM P 314 1  
186910-19 McLalland David 24 b: Canada West Gwillimbury McLalland William Cook Eliza Farmer B McCarrol Elizabeth 21 b: Canada West Gwillimbury McCarrol Hugh Neilly Elizabeth S James Farrell, W. Gwillimbury; Elizabeth Christie, W. Gwillimbury Bondhead Wm. Fraser P same 314 1  
186910-20 Mills Francis 29 b: Canada West Gwillimbury Mills James Roe Rebecca Farmer B Wilson Anna 29 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. Wilson Charles Maconchy Nancy S Wm. Mills, Innisfil; Jane Wilson, Tecumseth Bondhead Wm. Fraser WM P 315 1  
186911-03 Hunter Allan 22 b: Canada King, Co. York Hunter James   Sarah Farmer B Rogers Hannah 19 b: Canada West Gwillimbury Rogers George   Sarah S Isaac Rogers, W Gwillimbury Father's house James Goodwin P WM 315 1  
186910-28 Neilly James Crawford 26 b: Canada West Gwillimbury Neilly James   Catherine Labourer B Baynes Esther 23 b: Canada West Gwillimbury Baynes William   Mary S Robert Wood, W Gwillimbury; Jane Baynes, W Gwillimbury   Charles Ruttan P A 315 1  
186910-29 McConkey Robert 21 b: Canada New York State McConkey John   Catherine Farmer B Ney Isabella 22 b: Canada West Gwillimbury Ney William   Mary Ann S Levi J. Lennox, Innisfil; Sarah A. Ney, West Gwillimbury West Gwillimbury Wm. Fraser P WM 316 1  
186907-01 McLeod Donald 26 b: Scotland Nottawasaga Twp. McLeod Alexander McInnes Mary Farmer B Kneeshaw Frances 23 b: West Gwillimbury West Gwillimbury Kneeshaw John Currie Sarah S John Ross, Allendale Station; John Cronan, Innisfil Allendale Station Rev N. McKinnon, Wardsville P same 316 1  
186909-09 Helmkay Marcus 35 b: Ontario Markham Helmkay Francis   Hannah Farmer B Coulter Ellen B. 21 b: Innisfil Innisfil Coulter John   Mary S Joseph B. Coulter, Innisfil; Phoebe Ann Helmkay, Markham Innisfil Kennedy Creighton M same 316 1  
186909-29 Lucas John S. 26 b: Ireland Innisfil Twp. Lucas John   Rosanna Merchant B Allen Elizabeth 23 b: Innisfil Innisfil Allen Gaver   Agnes S John B. Long, Innisfil; Mary McDonald, Innisfil Innisfil Thomas Whiteman P same 317 1  
186907-07 Parker John W. 29 b: Canada Innisfil Twp. Parker Thomas   Catherine Farmer B Jones Elizabeth 27 b: Innisfil Innisfil Jones James   Ellen S E.H. McGee, West Gwillimbury Innisfil A.J. Fidler, B.A. A same 317 1  
186910-27 Duncan John 30 b: Scotland Innisfil Twp. Duncan William   Ellen Farmer B Irving Mary Ann 16 b: Scotland Innisfil Duncan James   Jane S Robert Duncan, Innisfil; Jane Irving, Innisfil Innisfil Thomas Whiteman P same 317 1  
186910-27 Irish John 23 b: Ontario Innisfil Twp. Irish Augustus   Margaret Servant, Farm B Ferrier Margaret 21 b: Innisfil Innisfil Ferrier Elias   Elizabeth S Robert Goodfellow, Innisfil; Martha Ferrier, Innisfil Innisfil Thomas Whiteman A WM 318 1  
186911-17 Lattimer Samuel 26 b: Ireland Innisfil Twp. Lattimer James   Jane Farmer B Spring Elizabeth 21 b: Innisfil Innisfil Spring Isaac   Nancy S Wm. Lattimer, Innisfil; Nancy Spring, Innisfil Innisfil Thomas Whiteman P same 318 1  
186910-18 Dilworth David 24 b: Hastings, Ontario Orillia Twp. Dilworth Thomas   Margaret Farmer B Warner Larrisa M. 20 b: Borelia Co., Ont. Orillia Warner Anson Clark   Margaret S Margaret M. Warner, Church Hill; Wm. Dilworth, Orillia North Orillia Pastor C.F.W. Rickenberg E Lutheran Church, Toronto A WM 318 1 Note 1
186908-13 Davis Richard 22 b: Cornwall, England Orillia Twp. Davis James   Mary Ann Yeoman B McLachlan Mary 19 b: Garven, Scotland Oro Twp. McLachlan John   Esther S Joseph Reevie, Oro; Elizabeth McLachlan, Oro Oro Twp. James Ferguson, Minister CPC P same 319 1  
186909-11 Gurnett G.I.B. 27 b: England Toronto Gurnett Thomas   Elizabeth Newspaper Proof Reader B Burnside Maggie A. 26 b: Scotland Oro Twp. Burnside David   Kathleen S A.W. McLean, Oro; Wm.C. Wilson, Oro Oro Twp. Richard K. Harris A same 319 1  
186912-21 Ferguson Donald 28 b: Paisley, Scotland Oro Twp. Ferguson Duncan Adair Mary School Teacher B McArthur Mary 19 b: Oro Oro Twp. McArthur Peter Gillespie Catherine S Gilbert Bell, Oro; Isabella Fletcher, Oro Knox Church, Oro James Ferguson, Minister CPC P same 319 1 Note 2
186907-30 Brooks Henry 23 b: Canada Sunnidale Twp. Brooks Peter Shanks Elizabeth Farmer B Wiggins Deborah 17 b: USA Sunnidale         S Charles Warner, Brentwood         320 1 Note 3
186908-10 Black John 38 b: England Barrie, Ont. Black William Steele Mary School Teacher B Dougall Mary 28 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Dougall Henry Pow Isabella S Duncan McIntosh, Barrie         320 1 Note 4
186908-30 Downey Archibald 26 b: Ireland Essa Twp. Downey H. Evans S. Farmer B McDonell Jane 23 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. McDonell Thomas Morrin E. S Samuel Brawley, Barrie         320 1 Note 5
186908-07 Palmer Albert 21 b: Rochester, NY Barrie, Ont. Palmer Joseph Campbell H. Druggist B Stroghn Annie E. 23 b: Trenton, Canada Barrie, Ont. Stroghn John W. Bonistead H.A. S A.C. Thompson, Barrie; Jas. R. Stroghn, Barrie         321 1 Note 6
186909-20 Draper Enos John 24 b: Canada Morrison Twp. Draper Asahel Kirton Matilda Farmer B Jackson Margaret 24 b: Canada Morrison Jackson James Simington Mary S Henry Simington, Morrison Severn Bridge, Morrison Gilman Wilson M same 321 1  
186911-17 Bayley James Thomas 31 b: Fleet, Lincs., Engl. Morrison Twp. Bayley Wm. Donell Lloyd Elisabeth Cecil Farmer B Lloyd Alice Marion 21 b: Rad?ershire, S. Wales Morrison Lloyd John Nathaniel   Annie S   Morrison Alex Stewart, M.A. U A 321 1 Note 7
186910-21 McDonald William 34 b: Scotland Muskoka McDonald James   Catherine Farmer B Henly Mehitable 30 b: England Muskoka Chapman Richard   Sabina W Neil McDonald, Muskoka; Fanny Robinson, Muskoka   Walter Wright P same 322 1  
186907-12 Grexton George 21 b: Canada Tay Twp. Grexton Francis   Elizabeth Farmer B Murehead Mary Ann 20 b: Canada Tay Twp. Murehead Alexander   Margaret S John Hartley, Tay; Agnes Hannah, Tay Penetanguishene (The Parsonage) John Hood A same 322 1  
186908-12 Anderson Leslie 23 b: Northumberland County Tay Twp. Anderson Timothy   Ruth Farmer B Smith Sarah 26 b: Canada Tay Twp. Smith John   Elizabeth S Richard Tindall, Tay; Daniel Nelson, Tiny Penetanguishene (The Parsonage) John Hood A same 322 1  
186910-26 Hicks Thomas 28 b: Cornwall, England Mono Twp. Hicks John   Ann Farmer B McClinchy Sarah 25 b: Mono Mono Twp. McClinchy William   Ellen S Robert Neil, Mono; Grace Hicks, Mono Rosemount Joseph S. Colling, W. Meth. M A 323 1  
186911-09 Jackson William 26 b: Canada Mono Twp. Jackson George     Farmer B Mills Rachel 18 b: Mono Mono Twp. Mills Robert   Elizabeth   Wm. Hamilton, Adjala; Margaret Wilson, Mono St John's Church, Mono Mills Richard Cleary A same 323 1 Note 8
186910-13 Wilson Robert 22 b: Canada Mono Twp. Wilson Richard   Sarah Farmer B Peirson Mary 19 b: Ireland Mono Twp. Peirson James   Ann S H.C. Dale, Mono; Margaret Wilson, Mono Mono Twp. H.S. Mathers M same 323 1  
186912-10 Cotton Whitfield 23 b: Ireland Mono Twp. Cotton Thomas     Farmer B Hillock Margaret 23 b: Mono Mono Twp. Hillock Thomas     S   Mono Twp. J. Walker, B.A. A same 324 1 Note 9
186908-03 Davis James 24 b: W. Gwillimbury Nottawasaga Twp. Davis John   Hannah Farmer B McArthur Flora 19 b: Nottawasaga Nottawasaga McArthur Neil   Mary S Thomas R. Morris, Bradford; Edith Morris, Bradford Bradford Thomas Dudley WM P 324 1  
186910-04 Guinet Michael 22 b: Quebec Bradford Guinet Michael   Huban Labourer B Davis Elizabeth 23 b: Newmarket Bradford Davis Job   Mary Ann S Charles Dedman, Bradford; Eliza A. Tillory, Bradford Bradford Jay S. Youmans     324 1 Note 10
186911-30 Lewis Reid 30 b: E. Gwillimbury E. Gwillimbury Lewis John   Louisa Farmer B Lepard Esther 25 b: E. Gwillimbury E. Gwillimbury Lepard Peter   Phoebe S Joel Lepard, E. Gwill'y; George M. Evans, E. Gwill'y Bradford Jay S. Youmans WM P 325 1  
186912-22 Gilchrist Peter 35 b: Montreal Mara Twp. Gilchrist Donald   Catherine Farmer B Klinkenboomer Martha Ann 32 b: Toronto Bradford Klinkenboomer Joseph   Ann S Esther Leslie, Toronto; James H. Klinkenboomer, Bradford Bradford Jay S. Youmans P WM 325 1  
186912-24 McCormack Michael 25 b: Chincagousey Sunnidale Twp. McCormack Thomas   Catherine Lumberman Wer McArthur Catherine 25 b: W. Gwillimbury Bradford McArthur William   Rebecca S Thomas McCormack, Essa; Elizabeth McArthur, Bradford Bradford Jay S. Youmans P same 325 1  
186907-01 Beaird William 24 b: Tecumseth Tecumseth Twp. Beaird William   Mary Farmer B Bradley Olivia Emeline 19 b: Haldimand Tosorontio Twp. Bradley Levi   Mary Jane S Levi Bradley, Tosorontio; Wm. Bird, Tosorontio Tosorontio Twp. Duncan McDonald, Minister P same 326 1  
186908-26 Lennox Luke 22 b: Toronto Tosorontio Twp. Lennox Robert   Nancy Farmer B McGill Mary 16 b: King Twp. Tosorontio Twp. McGill William   Sarah S Joseph Drury, Tosorontio; Wm. Wilson, Tosorontio Tosorontio Twp. Duncan McDonald, Minister P same 326 1  
186909-28 Crosbie James 24 b: Gwillimbury Tosorontio Twp. Crosbie Thomas   Agnes Farmer B Robb Letitia 23 b: Ireland Tosorontio Twp. Robb Thomas   Mary S John McLeod, Tosorontio; Sam'l Shaw, Mono Twp. Tosorontio Twp. Duncan McDonald, Minister P same 326 1  
186911-09 Dennis Thomas 24 b: Canada Tosorontio Twp. Dennis Robert   Mary Farmer B Geddis Mary Jane 15 b: Canada Tosorontio Twp. Geddis Lawson   Clarinda S David Geddis, Tosorontio; Susan Geddis, Tosorontio Tosorontio Twp. Samuel Tucker WM same 327 1  
186908-25 Westgate Harry 26 b: England Alliston Westgate Samuel   Eliza Miller B Hodgson Hannah 21 b: Canada Alliston Hodgson Thomas   Sarah S Thomas P. Hodgson, Alliston Alliston Rev J. Matthewson M same 327 1  
186910-25 Neill William 28 b: Ireland Horrick, Co. Huron Neill John   Ellen Farmer B Bruce Ellen 34 b: Ireland Essa Twp. Bruce Thomas   Mary S Wm. Downey, Essa Alliston Rev J. Matthewson M same 327 1  
186911-10 Latimer John 23 b: Canada Tosorontio Twp. Latimer Thomas   Catherine Farmer B Pa?gman Rebecca 21 b: Canada Caledon Pa?gman Jeremiah   Mary Ann S Thomas Latimer, Tosorontio Alliston Rev J. Matthewson M same 328 1  
186912-25 Westerbelt Jeremiah 24 b: New York State Essa Twp. Westerbelt Abraham   Elizabeth Farmer B Leslie Margaret 26 b: Ireland Tosorontio Twp. Leslie James   Honour S John McFadden, Essa Twp. Alliston Rev J. Matthewson M same 328 1  
186907-13 McKee Hugh 24 b: Canada Essa Twp. McKee Richard   Margaret Carpenter Wer Mooney Anne 20 b: Canada Essa Twp. Mooney John   Jane S James Ingham, Essa Cookstown William Hay, Minister WM same 328 1  
186908-26 Ritchie Edward Joseph 25 b: Canada Clover Hill Ritchie John   Adelaide Merchant B Ross Martha 24 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. Ross John   Ellen S James Ross, Essa Twp. Cookstown William Hay, Minister A WM 329 1  
1869??-?? Graham Wm. John Lear 21 b: Canada Innisfil Twp. Graham William   Jane Labourer B Moirs Catherine 17 b: Canada Innisfil Moirs David   Mary Ann S Jonathan Kilgore, Essa Twp. Thornton William Hay, Minister A P 329 1 Note 11
186912-28 Ross George 25 b: Canada Innisfil Twp. Ross William   Catherine Farmer B Magee Ann Jane 24 b: Canada Thornton Magee Charles   Ann S Matthew Cooper, Innisfil Twp. Thornton William Hay, Minister M same 329 1  
186912-29 Donnell Elijah 2? b: Canada Essa Twp. Donnell Peter   Catherine Clerk B Strong Mary Jane 20 b: Canada Essa Twp. Strong William   Ca S Robert H. Robinson, Bradford Cookstown William Hay, Minister M same 330 1  
186912-31 Armstrong John 25 b: Canada Adjala Twp. Armstrong John   Isabella Carpenter B Moore Rebecca 26 b: Canada Adjala Twp. Moore Francis   Margaret S Wm. Fletcher, Alliston Cookstown William Hay, Minister M same 330 1  
186907-14 Gleeson Patrick 24 b: Ireland Schomberg Gleeson John O'Donnell Bridget Barber B ?rain Mary 30 b: Ireland Schomberg ?rain Patrick Sharkley Bridget S John Ash, Lloydtown; Julia Healy, Schomberg St James, Adjala R.A. O'Connor RC same 330 1 Note 12
186907-16 Moran Thomas 37 b: Canada Adjala Twp. Moran James Colaton J??? Farmer Wer McAnelly Mary 23 b: Canada Adjala Twp. McAnelly Patrick McNameny Mary S Wm. Gamble, Adjala; Catharine Carroll, Tecumseth St James, Adjala R.A. O'Connor RC same 331 1 Note 13
186909-30 McCann John Simon 25 b: Adjala Twp. Adjala Twp. McCann Michael Gillespie Ellen Farmer B O'Neill Ellen 22 b: Canada Mono Twp. O'Neill Felix Gillespie Ellen S Thomas McFarlane, Adjala; Sarah McFarlane, Adjala St James, Adjala R.A. O'Connor RC same 331 1 Note 14
186911-22 Ash John ?? b: Lloydtown Lloydtown Ash John Reilly Bridget Inn-keeper B Hanlon Anne 22 b: Canada King Twp., York Co. Hanlon John Beard Catherine S Wm. Darling, Adjala; Elizabeth Hanlon, King St James, Adjala R.A. O'Connor RC same 331 1 Note 15
186911-23 Delamore Thomas ?? b: Tecumseth Tecumseth Twp. Delamore Thomas Hand Elizabeth Farmer B Curran Eliza 23 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. Curran John Murphy Elizabeth S Peter Reilly, Adjala Twp.; Ellen Curran, Tecumseth St James, Adjala R.A. O'Connor RC same 332 1 Note 16
187001-07 Spence William ?? b: Adjala Adjala Twp. Spence William Webb Anne Farmer B Lavelle Eliza 30 b: Canada Adjala Twp. Lavelle Daniel   Mary S Joseph Egan, Adjala; Ellen Murphy, Adjala St James, Adjala R.A. O'Connor RC same 332 1 Note 17
186907-12 Campbell John 28 b: Scotland Orillia, Village Campbell Murdoch McGillivray Mary Lumberman B Duddy Eliza 24 b: Ontario Village of Orillia Duddy Thomas McLure Jane S Henry Nugent, Dalton, Ont. Orillia, Village John Gray P same 332 1  
1869??-?? Currey Eleada Kinsey 46 b: Penetanguishene Newmarket, Ont. Currey Matthew   Hannah Storekeeper B Raper Eleanor 31 b: Newmarket Newmarket, Ont. Raper Thomas   May S Matilda King, Orillia; Henry King, Orillia Orillia, Village Alex Stewart, M.A. A same 333 1  
1869??-?? Millar Melville 29 b: Dundee, Scotland Orillia, Village Millar Alexander   Isabella Lumber Merchant B King Matilda 22 b: Orillia Orillia King Athenees   Matilda S Athenees King, Orillia; Annie Morrison, Orillia Orillia, Village Alex Stewart, M.A. P A 333 1  
186908-10 McNab Colin 30 b: Islay, Scotland Cardin Co. Ontario McNab Andrew Graham Mary Yeoman B Gilchrist Betsy 16 b: Oro Twp. Oro Twp. Gilchrist Colin Bell Ann S Isabella McNab, Mara Co., Ont.; Andrew McNab, Cardin Co. Ontario Orillia, Village John Gray P same 333 1 Note 18
186908-25 Nugent Henry 25 b: Finch, Ontario Orillia Twp. Nugent James Cairns Nancy Lumberman B Sufferen Martha 22 b: Ireland Orillia Sufferen James Fenton Margaret S Margaret Gow, Orillia; James Young, Dalton, Ont Orillia, Village John Gray M P 334 1 Note 19
186910-05 Adam James 21 b: Mara Co. Ontario Rugby Co. Simcoe Adam Andrew Bain Agnes Blacksmith B Robertson Euphemia 19 b: Mara Co. Ontario Rugby Robertson George Brock Euphemia S Margaret Robertson, Rugby; Andrew Adam, Jr., Rugby Orillia, Village John Gray P same 334 1 Note 20
186910-13 Blain Thomas 22 b: Streetsville, Ont. Coldwater, Ont. Blain John Knox Margaret Miller B Harvie Isabella 21 b: Orillia Orillia Harvie John Thompson Ellen S Mary Jackson, Village of Orillia; Wm. Blain, Village of Orillia Orillia, Village John Gray P same 334 1  
186911-15 Davis Wm. Sanders 37 b: England Orillia, Village Davis James Escott Mary Ann Yeoman B Elliott Mary Ann 19 b: Ontario Orillia Elliott Henry Healey Elizabeth S Bridget Healey, Mara Twp.; John Elliott, Orillia Orillia, Village John Gray WM same 335 1  
186911-16 Mainer Robert 22 b: England Orillia, Village Mainer John Butcher Elizabeth Tinsmith B Gow Margaret 20 b: Scotland Orillia Gow James Chaloney Margaret S Marion Gow, Orillia; Wm. Tait, Orillia Orillia, Village John Gray WM P 335 1  
186911-16 Jack John Torrance 26 b: Scotland Orillia, Village Jack Alexander Tough Elizabeth Clerk B Millen Sarah Allen 22 b: Ontario Orillia Millen John Hawthorn Sarah S Helen Clark, Orillia; George Millen, Orillia Orillia, Village John Gray P same 335 1  
186911-17 Bayley James Thomas 31 b: Fleet, Lincs., Engl. Muskoka Bayley James   Isabella Farmer B Lloyd Alice Marion 21 b: Radnorshire, Wales   Lloyd Alfred     S Alfred Lloyd of William Bay, Morrison Twp.   Alex Stewart, M.A. U A 336 1 Note 21
186912-29 Thompson James 26 b: Scotland Medonte Twp. Thompson David Edgar Jane Yeoman B Dunn Margaret 24 b: Orillia S. Orillia Twp. Dunn Thomas Jamieson Margaret S Robert Thompson, Scarborough; Jane Loumer, Orillia Orillia John Gray P same 336 1  
186912-31 McPhadyen John 33 b: Ontario Oro Twp. McPhadyen John McKeon Mary Yeoman B Crook Phoebe 24 b: Ontario Oro Twp. Crook Richard Scott Isabella S Isabella Crooks, Oro; Charles Moore, Oro Manse, Orillia John Gray P A 336 1 Note 22
186907-28 Wiggins Charles 25 b: Ontario Nottawasaga Twp. Wiggins John   Jane Merchant B Stafford Margaret 25 b: Ireland Collingwood Stafford Alexander   Elizabeth S Henry Wiggins, Nottawasaga; Georgina Trott, Colliingwood Collingwood F. Berry WM same 337 1  
186907-20 Milward William 28 b: England Collingwood Milward Joseph   Elizabeth Farmer B Bruce Elizabeth 28 b: Scotland Collingwood Fyfe John   Mary W Wm. Bruce, Collingwood; John Milward, Collingwood Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 337 1  
186909-16 Stearman Wm. Charles 22 b: Ipswich, England Chatsworth Co. Grey Stearman Samuel   Harriett Clerk B Bell Sarah Carson 22 b: Co. Derry, Ireland Carrick Co. Bruce Bell John   Mary Ann S Charles Cameron, Collingwood; Dennis Stearman, Chatsworth Collingwood R. Rodgers A   337 1  
186909-21 Bell Ronnald 42 b: Islay, Scotland Nottawasaga Twp. Bell Donald   Flora Farmer B McNevin Ann 30 b: Nottawasaga Nottawasaga McNevin Duncan   Catherine S Malcolm Blair, Nottawasga; Donald Blair, Nottawasaga Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 338 1  
186909-16 Ritchey Evangelist 25 b: Ontario L'Orignal Ritchey Francis   Rose Sawyer B Switzer Eliza 23 b: Ontario Nottawasaga Switzer William   Elizabeth S John Roidland, Collingwood; Benjamin F. Lewis, Colliingwood Collingwood F. Berry WM same 338 1  
186909-21 Johnston Wm. Roland 21 b: Ontario Manitoulin Island Johnston George   Sarah Labourer B Chisholm Catherine 18 b: Ontario Manitoulin Island Chisholm John   Margaret S   Collingwood F. Berry     338 1 Note 23
186911-03 McAllister Lachlan 27 b: ---- Nottawasaga Twp. McAllister Archibald   Mary M.D. B Bell Catherine 22 b: Nottawasaga Nottawasaga Bell Angus   Flora S Angus Bell, Nottawasaga; Archibald McAllister, Nottawasaga Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 339 1  
186911-24 Miller Wm. Calder 28 b: Osprey Aberdeen, Scotland Miller Alexander   Elizabeth Farmer B Cardwell Elizabeth 27 b: Co. Down, Ireland Collingwood Cardwell William   Elizabeth S D.C. Cameron, Collongwood; Abraham Wells, Collingwood Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 339 1  
186910-20 Payne John 23 b: Barrie, Ont. Barrie, Ont. Payne John   Ann Merchant B O'Brien Mary 22 b: Barrie Barrie, Ont. O'Brien Frederick   Mary S Henry Nolan, Collingwood; Mrs. Henry Nolan, Collingwood Collingwood R. Rodgers A same 339 1 Note 24
186910-14 Watson William 24 b: Markham Sunnidale Twp. Watson Joseph   Margaret Farmer B Grogen Martha 23 b: Ireland Sunnidale Grogen John   Jane S Wm. B. Doner, Sunnidale; Sarah Ann Watson, Sunnidale Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 340 1  
186911-02 Nicol Alexander 32 b: Perth, Scotland Stayner Nicol George   Janet Merchant B Currie Flora 22 b: Nottawasaga Nottawasaga Currie Donald   Anna S T.H. Crawford, Village of Stayner; Hugh Currie, Nottawasaga Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 340 1  
186911-04 Cline Alexander 26 b: Co. Lanark, Canada Collingwood Cline Peter   Mary Jane Labourer B Grey Isabella 23 b: Canada Collingwood Grey John   Margaret S Thos. Bain, Toronto; Edward Lotheair, Collingwood Collingwood R. Rodgers A P 340 1  
186911-17 McGorgan William 22 b: Toronto Adjala Twp. Gorgan George   Ellen Farmer B Smith Agnes 21 b: Nottawasaga Nottawasaga Smith John   Ann S Arch'd Smith, Nottawasaga; Joseph Smith, Nottawasaga Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 341 1  
186912-10 McArthur David 23 b: King Co., Ont. Nottawasaga Twp. McArthur John   Mary Pump Maker B Lyons Abby 23 b: Vaughan, Ont. Vaughan, Ont. Lyons Bernard   Martha S Wm. Holden, Stayner Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 341 1  
186912-28 Grierson James 27 b: Beowerkehen, Scotland Collingwood Grierson Andrew   Jane Farmer B McArthur Catherine 21 b: Canada Collingwood McArthur Duncan   Ann S James Currie, Collingwood; John Henry, Collingwood Collingwood R. Rodgers P same 341 1  
186910-11 Horton Samuel 28 b: Canada Osprey Horton George   Rachel Yeoman B Cochran Mary 26 b: Canada Osprey Cochran Edward   Jane S George Horton, Collingwood; Rachel Horton, Collingwood Collingwood F. Berry WM same 342 1  
186911-13 Lehigh John 28 b: Co. Grenville Collingwood Lehigh William   Eliza Ann Carpenter Wer Scanlon Matilda 18 b: Vaughan Collingwood Scanlon Christopher   Emily S Amos K. Scanlon, Thornberry; Letitia Carnahan, Thornberry Collingwood F. Berry WM same 342 1  
186912-25 Dand James 23 b: Scotland Osprey Dand William   Mahlon Yeoman B Fowler Sarah 20 b: England Osprey Fowler Thomas   Elizabeth S John Sledge, Osprey; Catherine Graham, Osprey Collingwood F. Berry WM same 342 1  
186912-25 Sledge John 27 b: Canada Osprey Sledge Thomas   Betsey Yeoman B Graham Catherine 20 b: Markham Osprey Graham Thomas   Mary Ann S James Dand, Osprey; Sarah Fowler, Osprey Collingwood F. Berry WM same 343 1  
186912-24 Conn William 23 b: Canada Collingwood Conn Joseph   Margaret Yeoman B Devitt Elizabeth 18 b: Canada Collingwood Devitt George   Jane S John Cinn, Colingwood; George Devitt, Collingwood Collingwood F. Berry WM same 343 1  
186912-24 Zeigler Christopher 36 b: Germany Nottawasaga Twp. Zeigler Bastian   Barbara Yeoman Wer Limbert Elizabeth 21 b: Germany Neustedt Limbert Casper   Mary S Henry Heitman and wife, Collingwood Collingwood F. Berry Tunker Tunker 343 1  
186907-24 Kinnersley Charles 22 b: Canada Nottawasaga Twp.         Yeoman B Leary Johanna 28 b: Ireland Nottawasaga         W Benjamin Hollingworth, Ontario; Josephine Boomer, Ontario Collingwood Rev. Dr. Lett A same 344 1 Note 25
186908-04 Precious Maurice 22 b: Cobourg, Ont. Collingwood Precious William   Eve Rebecca Labourer B Juley Elizabeth 21 b: Prescott, Ont. Collingwood Juley Joseph   Aurilla S Edmund Neff, Collingwood; Catharine Shaw, Collingwood Collingwood Rev. Dr. Lett A same 344 1  
186912-23 Chapman Jos. Wm. 22 b: Niagara King, Co. York Chapman Richard   Christina Station Master B Telfer Sophia Alice 21 b: Canada Collingwood Telfer James   Alice S Lizzie A. Webster, Toronto; John A. Telfer, Collingwood Collingwood Rev. Dr. Lett A same 344 1  
 
MS-932, Reel 3
 
186912-28 Boothe Joseph 25 b: USA Toronto Boothe James   Elizabeth Carpenter B Rutherford Mary Ann 20 b: Ontario Toronto Rutherford James   Sarah S Thos. Johnston, Barrie Barrie, Ont. John Frich, Minister     134 3 Note 26
186911-09 Colbree Thomas ?? b: Ontario Oro Twp. Colbree Joseph     Farmer B Lepper Martha ?? b: Ontario Oro Twp. Lepper James   Elizabeth S Jane G. Sibbald, Barrie; Elizabeth Wice, Barrie Barrie, Ont. John Frich, Minister     135 3 Note 27
187003-24 Reynolds Robert 24 b: Canada Innisfil Twp. Reynolds Henry   Mary Farmer B Redfern Sarah Ann 21 1/4 b: Canada Innisfil Redfern John   Catherine S Benjamin Redfern, Innisfil Twp.; Sarah Cullen, Innisfil Twp. Barrie, Ont. Edward Morgan P A 135 3  
187003-03 Lowe Thomas 28 b: England Barrie, Ont. Lowe Robert   Mary Butcher B Watson Sarah Eliza 23 b: Canada Oro Twp. Watson James   Jennet S Henry Meeking, Barrie; Ellen Watson, Oro Shanty Bay Edward Morgan A P 135 3  
187002-14 Smith Chas. Edwin 23 b: Ontario Barrie, Ont. Smith Benjamin   Mary Sheriff's Officer B Chalauska Emmeline 21 b: Ontario Barrie, Ont. Chalauska Herr F.   Anna S Frederick M. Smith, Barrie; Josephine Chalauska, Barrie Barrie, Ont. Kennedy Creighton WM same 136 3  
187005-26 Nichol Henry Boys 24 b: Canada Cookstown Nichol Wm. Buliver Alvis Maria Physician B Keeting Jane Lexia 23 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Keeting Walter Wm.   Isabella S Walter Wm. Keeting, Barrie; Wm. Fuller Alvis Boys, Barrie Barrie, Ont. Edward Morgan A same 136 3  
187005-17 Smith Chas. Edwin 23 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Smith Charles   Evena Stage Driver B Sidsworth Ethel Elizabeth 18 1/2 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Sidsworth George   Mary S Henry Meeking, Barrie; Ester Jackson, Oro Twp. Shanty Bay Edward Morgan A same 136 3  
187002-09 Hudson Harris 26 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Hudson Harris Harper Elizabeth Moulder B Holmes Diana 20 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Holmes William Wager Caroline S James Brown, Barrie Barrie, Ont. M??go Fraser P same 137 3  
187002-28 Johns John Huddy 46 b: England Barrie, Ont. Johnston William Huddy Mary Hotel Keeper Wer Woodrow Jane 27 b: England Barrie, Ont. Wooodrow Peter Harper Rachel S John Black, Barrie; Catherine Reid, Barrie Barrie, Ont. M??go Fraser P same 137 3  
187003-22 Brown John J. 28 b: Scotland Barrie, Ont. Brown John Vassie Marriam Green Grocer B Campbell Jane E. 29 b: Canada Oro Twp. Campbell Alexander Campbell Catherine S   Oro Twp. M??go Fraser P same 137 3 Note 28
187006-29 Blakely Samuel 30 b: Ireland Barrie, Ont. Blakely Samuel Bedham Margaret Cabinet Maker B Bohan Isabella 19 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Bohan John Goodwin Catherine S John Clarke, Barrie; John Boothe, Barrie Barrie, Ont. M??go Fraser P same 138 3  
187011-15 McIntosh Duncan 30 b: Canada Vespra Twp. McIntosh Alexander Cavanaugh Ann School Teacher B Dougall Margaret 24 b: Canada Barrie, Ont. Dougall Henry Pow Isabella S Donald McIntosh, Co. Glengary Barrie, Ont. M??go Fraser P same 138 3 Note 29
186907-14 ?e?? William 22 b: England Vaughan ?e?? David   Mary   B Leighton Mary Ann 22 b: England Tecumseth Twp. Leighton John Bond Anne S John Culbert, Tecumseth; Ann B. Gamble, Woodbridge Tecumseth John Davidson, M.A.     138 3 Note 30
 
MS-932, Reel 6
 
187008-11 Overton James 29 b: England Bradford Overton John   Frances Tradesman B Hall Eliza Hannah 21 b: England Bradford Hall Robert   Sophia S Caroline Goodwin, Bond Head Bond Head, W. Gwillimbury James Goodwin, Bond Head WM same 219 6  
187112-20 Hall William 45 b: England Essa Twp. Hall James   Elizabeth Farmer Wer Pearson Rachel 41 b: Ireland Innisfil Jameson James   Martha W Robert Gilpin, Thornton; Anne Gilpin, Thornton Barrie, Ont. A.R. Willoughby, Barrie WM same 135 6  
187103-15 Campbell John 28 b: Thorah Rama Twp. Campbell George   Catherine Yeoman B McNabb May 18 b: Oro Oro Twp. McNabb Andrew   Isabella S Edgar Tellies, Grimsby; Andrew McNabb, Oro Twp. Knox Church, Oro James Ferguson, Minister CPC Canadian P same 192 6 Note 31
187103-22 Gray Walter 26 b: Oro Twp. Oro Twp. Gray William   Mary Yeoman B McEachern Minnie 22 b: Oro Oro Twp. McEachern James   Mary S John Gray, Oro; Alexander McEachern, Oro Oro Twp. James Ferguson, Minister CPC A Canadian P 193 6  
187102-14 Campbell Jas. Albert 25 b: Ontario Cookstown Campbell John   Abigail Yeoman B Patterson Frances 27 b: Ontario Cookstown, Innisfil Twp. Patterson Samuel   Frances S Christopher Cook, Cookstown Cookstown A.J. Fidler, B.A. A same 202 6  
187110-07 Lloyd William 28 b: Tyrone, Ireland Keswick Lloyd John   Mary Jane Farmer B Campbell Flora 25 b: Islay, Scotland Keswick Campbell Neil   Betsy S Neil Campbell, Stayner; Catherine McEachern, Stayner Village of Stayner J. Matheson, Nottawasaga P same 182 6  
187004-15 Moore Charles 29 b: England Oro Twp. Moore William   Elizabeth Bricklayer B Crook Isabella 21 b: Oro Oro Twp. Crook Richard   Isabella S David Crook, Oro Twp.; Mary Crook, Oro Twp. Rugby, Oro G. Sanderson, Congregational Church of Canada A same 152 3 Note 32
187005-12 Hatch Henry 42 b: England Oro Twp. Hatch William   Sarah Lumber Merchant Wer Hall Elisabeth Ann 21 b: Oro Twp. Oro Twp. Hall John Grantham Campbell Sarah S Lewis Crook, Oro Twp; Sarah Jane Hall, Oro Rugby, Oro G. Sanderson, Congregational Church of Canada Primitive M A 152 3 Note 33
187005-30 Kirkpatrick Guy 23 b: Somerset, England Oro Twp. Kirkpatrick George   Ann Farmer B McPhaden Catherine 27 b: Oro Twp. Oro Twp. McPhaden John   Mary S John Barr Alexander, Oro; Gilbert Bell, Oro Oro Twp. James Ferguson, Minister CPC A P 154 3 Note 34
187004-26 McFadden Stewart Thompson 21 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. McFadden Alexander   Ann Farmer B Lewis Harriet Georgina 16 b: Canada Essa Twp. Lewis Golding   Mary Ann S John Charles McFadden, Tecumseth Cookstown Wm. Hay WM same 206 3  
186909-15 Hatch Thomas   Coldwater, Ont. Hatch James   Jane     Potter Ellen   Streetsville           Emma Miller; Jane Mark Orillia, Village Robert Mark     211 3 Note 35
186910-12 Stewart Gerrard 27 b: Ireland Tecumseth Twp. Stewart Gerrard   Martha   B Finley Anne 21 b: Ireland Tecumseth Twp. Finley James   Eliza S Rob't James Stewart, Tecumseth; Agnes Finley, Tecumseth Tecumseth John Davidson, M.A.     139 3  
187001-17 Richardson John 35 b: Tecumseth Tecumseth Twp. Richardson John Austin Mary Ann Farmer B Mitchell Eliza Jane 34 b: Canada Tecumseth Twp. Mitchell Robert Libby Elisabeth Ann S Hugh Simple, Jr., Tecumseth; Ellen McGeary, Tecumseth Tecumseth Rev. Robert Moodie, Tecumseth A P 139 3  
187001-04 French Wm. H. 34 b: Toronto Clarksville French William Atkinson Ann Manufacturer B Cave?? Isabella 25 b: Toronto Tecumseth Twp. Cave?? William Ro?erson Elizabeth S Rob't Ferguson, Clarksville; Rachel Root, Clarksville Tecumseth Rev. Robert Moodie, Tecumseth P A 139 3  
187001-12 Walwin Edwin 21 b: Tecumseth Tecumseth Twp. Walwin Charles Rogers Annis Farmer B Potter Matilda 17 b: Tecumseth Tecumseth Twp. Potter William Wilson Margaret S Wm. Potter, Tecumseth Twp.; Elizabeth Walwin, tecumseth Twp. Tecumseth Rev. Robert Moodie, Tecumseth M P 140 3  
186910-20 Haugh Charles 31 b: Ireland Essa Twp. Haugh John   Mary Farmer B Mitchell Margaret 20 b: Canada Rosew??? Mitchell Robert   Margaret S Wm. Fletcher, Alliston Alliston Rev. John K. Hislop, Tecumseth P A 140 3  
186911-08 Brooks David 26 b: Canada Essa Twp. Brooks William   Sarah Farmer B Simpson Agnes 21 b: Ireland Innisfil Simpsoon James   Margaret S George Simpson, Innisfil Twp. Innisfil Twp. Rev. John K. Hislop, Tecumseth P same 140 3  
186911-30 Paterson James 23 b: Canada Tosorontio Twp. Paterson James   Sarah Farmer B Ruthven Margaret 22 b: Canada Essa Twp. Ruthven Robert   Mary S Wm. Ruthven, Essa Twp. Alliston Rev. John K. Hislop, Tecumseth P same 141 3  

Notes

Your Name in History
Find out if your Surname is part of the Our Name in History Collection! Just type your surname into the search box
 
Search Birth, Marriage, & Death Records online for
*Ontario Canada Marriages, 1857-1924
*Ontario Canada Deaths, 1869-1934
*Ontario Canada Births, 1869-1909
*Quebec Vital Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967
*British Columbia Birth Index: 1872 to 1899
*British Columbia Death Index: 1872 to 1979
*British Columbia Marriage Index: 1872 to 1924
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database View 300 marriages for Simcoe County. These marriages are complete entries with bride and groom's parents' names, occupations and much more! The first file of 130 marriages is a very large file 291 K so be patient while the page loads.
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Extracts from a Simcoe County Newspaper Midland & Vasey Area
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Records from the Observer, a Bible Christian newspaper of the Bowmanville area 1868-1883. Note that the records cover a vast expanse, not just the Bowmanville area.
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Extracts of Births, Marriages, Deaths July 1869 from The Canadian Champion, Milton Halton County Ontario
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Extracts of Births, Marriages, Deaths February 1872 from The Canadian Champion, Milton Halton County Ontario
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Extracts of Births, Marriages, Deaths April 1887 from The Canadian Champion, Milton Halton County Ontario
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Extracts of Births, Marriages, Deaths February 1892 from The Canadian Champion, Milton Halton County Ontario
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Extracts of Births, Marriages, Deaths May 1899 from The Canadian Champion, Milton Halton County Ontario
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Colbourne District 1841-1842
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Colbourne District 1842-1843
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Colbourne District 1843-1844
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Colbourne District 1845
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Colbourne District 1846
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Essex County 1877, 1878, 1894, 1895
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Essex Co., St. Alphonse Roman Catholic Church, Windsor 1888, 1889, 1908, 1910
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Births in Essex County 1890, 1894, 1895
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Burials in Essex Co., St. Alphonse Roman Catholic Church, Windsor 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Burials in Essex Co., St. Alphonse Roman Catholic Church, Windsor 1897, 1898, 1899, 1900
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Burials in Calton (Van Pine) Cemetery, Elgin County
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Peterborough County 1850-1855
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Peterborough County 1857
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Peterborough County 1858
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Peterborough County 1863
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriages in Peterborough County 1869
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1820
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1822
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1824
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1828-1831
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1832
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1833
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1834
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1835
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1836
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1837
Find your Canadian ancestors on an Olive Tree Genealogy free database Marriage Registers of St. James Anglican Church Cathedral, York (Toronto), 1838

Spotlight on...

Hundreds of free online Ontario Birth | Marriage | Death Records found in Churches, Newspapers, and Vital Statistics


 
 

Don't leave without searching for your ancestors on Olive Tree Genealogy! Free Ships' Passenger lists, orphan records, almshouse records, JJ Cooke Shipping Lists, Irish Famine immigrants, family surnames, church records, military muster rolls, census records, land records and more are free to help you find your brick-wall ancestor. Build your family tree quickly with Olive Tree Genealogy free records

URL: http://olivetreegenealogy.com/           All rights reserved          Copyright 1996-present
These pages may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without my written consent.

Home Philosophy Helping FAQ Link to Olive Tree Make Olive Tree Your Homepage Library Friends Search Store About Lorine Awards, Interviews About OliveTreeGenealogy


Contact Lorine at Contact Lorine of Olive Tree Genealogy